cropped-logo-nothing.png

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as well as other current legislation on data protection, Nothing studio interiorismo SL, owner of the website, informs you of the following:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

The data controller is Nothing studio interiorismo SL, whose identification data are in point 1 of the LEGAL NOTICE.

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

Nothing studio interior design SL, will process the information provided by the user through the Website in order to manage the provision of the services requested and the administrative management derived from them, as well as periodically send newsletters, commercial communications about services, events and news related to the professional activity of Nothing studio interior design SL when the user authorizes it, and to assess the candidacy of the user in the case that resumes are collected through the web.

How long will your data be kept?

Personal data will be kept as long as the user does not request the deletion of the same and, in any case, for the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations established by current regulations, or to meet possible liabilities that may arise. The curriculums of job applicants, if collected, will be kept for a period of one year, after which they will be destroyed. In the event of any change in your data, please inform us as soon as possible.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Nothing studio interior design SL’s legitimacy to carry out the processing of user data is based on the consent of the person concerned.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

In general, the data will not be disclosed to third parties, except as provided by law.

What are the user’s rights?

The user has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether Nothing studio interiorismo SL is processing personal data concerning him or her or not. They have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances the user may request the limitation of the processing of their personal data, in which case they will only be kept blocked for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, users may oppose the processing of their data, in which case Nothing studio interiorismo SL will stop processing their data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. In addition to the above rights, the user will also have the right to withdraw consent and the right to file a complaint with the Control Authority. The necessary information is available at www.agpd.es. You can materially exercise their rights by providing a copy of your ID card or official document that identifies you, by sending an email or by mail to Nothing studio interiorismo SL, whose identification data are in point 1 of the LEGAL NOTICE.

What security measures do we implement to protect your data?

Nothing studio interiorismo SL will treat the User’s data at all times with absolute confidentiality and keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy with respect to them, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, adopting for this purpose the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

Abrir chat
1
Scan the code
Hola 👋
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?